7th IMO 1965 Results


  Code     Name   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ   Medal  
  Bulgaria  
BGR  Lychesar Avramov02660115 
BGR  Mitko Dimitrov01811011 
BGR  Petko Kazandzhiev1042029 
BGR  Anko Nikolov3000104 
BGR  Radoslav Pavlov31230211 
BGR  Peter Rashkov31840016 
BGR  Iordan Tabov20817321 Bronze medal
BGR  Lidia Vashtinska1104107 
Total 8 members136362110893 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Czechoslovakia  
CZS  Jan Brodský00442111 
CZS  Jura Charvat44132216 
CZS  Tamara Marcišová40867429 Bronze medal
CZS  Pavel Novotný41063317 
CZS  David Prajs46855432 Silver medal
CZS  Miroslav Řezníček41861020 Bronze medal
CZS  Bohuš Sivák45066122 Bronze medal
CZS  Milan Štedrý40017012 H. mention
Total 8 members281729373315159 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Finland  
FIN  Kai Brandstack1205008 
FIN  Timo Erkama24064016 
FIN  Riitta Hämäläinen2002206 
FIN  Kaisa Holma0004105 
FIN  Kaija-Riitta Laanti0002103 
FIN  Matti Lehtinen30025212 
FIN  Martti Ojalainen2002318 
FIN  Eija Piilila2001104 
Total 8 members12602417362 G:0, S:0, B:0

  East Germany  
GDR  Manfred Brandt42857430 Silver medal
GDR  Peter Enskonatus41867329 Bronze medal
GDR  Wolfgang Klamt42767430 Silver medal
GDR  Walter Liepe24567428 Bronze medal
GDR  Wilhelm Otto33824222 Bronze medal
GDR  Alfred Pfeiffer11432314 
GDR  Marko Roczen1116009 
GDR  Monika Titze43103213 
Total 8 members231742343722175 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Hungary  
HUN  István Berkes46867031 Silver medal
HUN  György Elekes45817227 Bronze medal
HUN  Miklós Laczkovich41860928 Bronze medal
HUN  László Lovász46867940 Gold medal
HUN  Endre Makai46847938 Gold medal
HUN  József Pelikán46867738 Gold medal
HUN  Lajos Pósa46267934 Silver medal
HUN  Sándor Szalay1003318 
Total 8 members293650384546244 G:3, S:2, B:2

  Mongolia  
MNG  Suwda Bat0122005 
MNG  Bajasgalan Cembelzogt1204119 
MNG  Awgaanzeren Damdinsuren20062111 
MNG  Zezgee Dondov1012116 
MNG  Bjambashaw Dordsh11124211 
MNG  Jargai Gansuch1202016 
MNG  Baterdene Scharav11220410 
MNG  Murat Tochtoin1102015 
Total 8 members8862281163 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Poland  
POL  Tadeusz Figiel33866026 Bronze medal
POL  Zenon Fortuna36767029 Bronze medal
POL  Henryk Iwaniec2016009 
POL  Tadeusz Iwaniec42127319 H. mention
POL  Ewa Ligocka41065016 
POL  Michał Misiurewicz41867329 Bronze medal
POL  Krzysztof Nowiński46866232 Silver medal
POL  Andrzej Zarach46062018 
Total 8 members28253344408178 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Romania  
ROU  Aleksandru Bădescu26867332 Silver medal
ROU  Octavian Biscă41866429 Bronze medal
ROU  Liliana Bucur46866434 Silver medal
ROU  Eugen Popa33557124 Bronze medal
ROU  Eleodor Popescu23227218 H. mention
ROU  Ion Saba Ştefănescu45226322 Bronze medal
ROU  Dan Voiculescu46867132 Silver medal
ROU  Iakov Weinstein45667331 Silver medal
Total 8 members273547395321222 G:0, S:4, B:3

  Soviet Union  
USS  Pavel Bleher46867940 Gold medal
USS  Aleksandr Karzanov45857736 Silver medal
USS  Yuri Muravyev26821019 
USS  Anatoliy Peresetskiy26867938 Gold medal
USS  Nikolay Shirokov26867938 Gold medal
USS  Vasiliy Stoyanovskiy36860932 Silver medal
USS  Sergey Valander45867939 Gold medal
USS  Andrey Zubkov46866939 Gold medal
Total 8 members254664434261281 G:5, S:2, B:0

  Yugoslavia  
YUG  Miroslav Ašić42561422 Bronze medal
YUG  Velimir Bole46760427 Bronze medal
YUG  Đorđe Dugošija33121313 
YUG  Boško Jovanović44062319 
YUG  Igor Pavlin11126314 
YUG  Enes Udovičić40122312 
YUG  Šime Ungar42056118 
YUG  Đorđe Vukomanović22040412 
Total 8 members262015331825137 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Country   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ GSB
1   Soviet Union254664434261  281 520
2   Hungary293650384546  244 322
3   Romania273547395321  222 043
4   Poland28253344408  178 013
5   East Germany231742343722  175 023
6   Czechoslovakia281729373315  159 013
7   Yugoslavia262015331825  137 002
8   Bulgaria1363621108  93 001
9   Mongolia88622811  63 000
10   Finland126024173  62 000


8 gold, 12 silver, and 17 bronze medals were awarded.


2005-2017 IMOmath.com | imomath"at"gmail.com | Math rendered by MathJax
Home | Olympiads | Book | Training | IMO Results | Forum | Links | About | Contact us