11st IMO 1969 Results


  Code     Name   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ   Medal  
  Belgium  
BEL  Geertrui Troost1111105 
BEL  Baudewyn Van de Steene0311005 
BEL  Pierre Cooman14410010 
BEL  Anne-Marie Delsaute13321010 
BEL  Elisabeth Eeckman0012003 
BEL  Martin Vandervelde1210105 
BEL  Philippe Wargnies0011103 
BEL  Eddy Theius55114016 
Total 8 members00000057 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Bulgaria  
BGR  Virdzhinia Stoinova Hristova14466425 Bronze medal
BGR  Oleg Krestev Mushkarov54427628 Bronze medal
BGR  Hristo Nikolov Lesov54427628 Bronze medal
BGR  Donka Pashkuleva54125320 
BGR  Georgi Popov34506321 
BGR  Vesko Spasov54162422 
BGR  Stepan Terzijan55007522 H. mention
BGR  Vladimir Todorov54167023 H. mention
Total 8 members000000189 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Czechoslovakia  
CZS  Pavol Černek24232013 
CZS  Petr Hadrava25467125 Bronze medal
CZS  Tomáš Mašek57717128 Bronze medal
CZS  Štefan Sakáloš07610014 H. mention
CZS  Bohuš Sivák57700120 H. mention
CZS  Rudolf Švarc55420420 
CZS  Jiří Vinárek52166828 Bronze medal
CZS  Miloš Zahradník05446322 
Total 8 members000000170 G:0, S:0, B:3

  France  
FRA  Jean Mari Uri57717330 Silver medal
FRA  Michel Béra44121113 
FRA  Alexandre Chwetoff0110204 
FRA  Bernard Lirola17100110 H. mention
FRA  Jean Louchet06530014 
FRA  Silvano Monti5201008 
FRA  Alfred Ramani17712422 H. mention
FRA  André Trucy04117518 H. mention
Total 8 members000000119 G:0, S:1, B:0

  United Kingdom  
UNK  David Aldous57727230 Silver medal
UNK  Patrick Bennett55511421 
UNK  Anthony McIsaac07503520 H. mention
UNK  Simon Philips Norton57767840 Gold medal
UNK  John Segal34617122 H. mention
UNK  Peter Smith05747124 Bronze medal
UNK  Alan Trangmar24622218 
UNK  Nicholas Wedd04707018 H. mention
Total 8 members000000193 G:1, S:1, B:1

  East Germany  
GDR  Wolfgang Burmeister55767535 Silver medal
GDR  Andreas Felgenhauer57767335 Silver medal
GDR  Juergen Gaertner57767436 Silver medal
GDR  Hans-Dietrich Gronau55455529 Bronze medal
GDR  Stefan Heinrich57547432 Silver medal
GDR  Klaus Neumann54715224 Bronze medal
GDR  Jurgen Schefter54724325 Bronze medal
GDR  Eschim Voigt36057324 Bronze medal
Total 8 members000000240 G:0, S:4, B:4

  Hungary  
HUN  Ervin Bajmóczi57667031 Silver medal
HUN  László Csirmaz57766334 Silver medal
HUN  Tibor Fiala57767840 Gold medal
HUN  László Lempert37643124 Bronze medal
HUN  Gyórgy Mihaletzky07767835 Silver medal
HUN  János Pintz57714125 Bronze medal
HUN  Imre Ruzsa57737837 Silver medal
HUN  Miklós Soós04727121 H. mention
Total 8 members000000247 G:1, S:4, B:2

  Mongolia  
MNG  Sudory Aviramedin34215217 
MNG  Huldorj Balcanjavin0001304 
MNG  Beging Dalsurhghing14204213 
MNG  Dambin Haltar24637325 Bronze medal
MNG  Tahu Kinaiatin21326317 
MNG  Tendvater Sotnomin14113010 
MNG  Batsuren Sotovin24317421 H. mention
MNG  Minjur Tudevjafín04504013 
Total 8 members000000120 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Netherlands  
NLD  Lec Alkema0021104 
NLD  Jan Brinkhuis15214215 
NLD  Pieter Eihgenraam1040409 
NLD  Aegle Holkstra14600112 
NLD  Henk Hutting0010001 
NLD  Jelle Van der Knoop0000000 
NLD  Kees Van der Velden1021004 
NLD  Piet Van Rens0042006 
Total 8 members00000051 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Poland  
POL  Jerzy Dydak57617834 Silver medal
POL  Jerzy Garyga0340007 
POL  Mariusz Koras07263018 H. mention
POL  Wojciech Kucharz0420129 
POL  Krystyna Parczyk51714220 H. mention
POL  Aleksander Rusiecki00703010 H. mention
POL  Andrzej Ruszczyński00705113 H. mention
POL  Edward Szafraniec1050118 
Total 8 members000000119 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Romania  
ROU  Dragu Atensiu34005315 
ROU  Rudolf Bercheanu Barbu57757637 Silver medal
ROU  Voicu Boşcaio54766230 Silver medal
ROU  Horia Calin Pop56755331 Silver medal
ROU  Stefan Gradinaru14665527 Bronze medal
ROU  Dragoş Popescu43606221 
ROU  Vlad Sergiescu54437528 Bronze medal
ROU  Konstantin Sevici54536730 Silver medal
Total 8 members000000219 G:0, S:4, B:2

  Sweden  
SWE  Jockum Aniansson07612218 H. mention
SWE  Arne Blom06505016 
SWE  Lars Borg04611214 
SWE  Bo Jonsson0060208 
SWE  Bengt Lundin21700111 H. mention
SWE  Ulf Persson07700216 H. mention
SWE  Krister Svanberg0510129 
SWE  Anders Tunevi12207012 H. mention
Total 8 members000000104 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Soviet Union  
USS  Vladimir Drinfield57767840 Gold medal
USS  Andrei Hodulev57707430 Silver medal
USS  Arkadii Klimov07467024 Bronze medal
USS  Elena Neklyudova57314727 Bronze medal
USS  Andrei Prasolov57537532 Silver medal
USS  Valeriy Soloviev57546027 Bronze medal
USS  Pavel Suvorov03763221 H. mention
USS  Andrei Zelevinski57447330 Silver medal
Total 8 members000000231 G:1, S:3, B:3

  Yugoslavia  
YUG  Milan Božić54434222 
YUG  Zvonko Čern13153417 
YUG  Ljubomir Čukić56127425 Bronze medal
YUG  Damir Henč57527430 Silver medal
YUG  Vladimir Janković57727432 Silver medal
YUG  Zoran Kadelburg45165627 Bronze medal
YUG  Branko Mrdjenović02213210 
YUG  Branislav Sazdović07307118 H. mention
Total 8 members000000181 G:0, S:2, B:2

  Country   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ GSB
1   Hungary000000  247 142
2   East Germany000000  240 044
3   Soviet Union000000  231 133
4   Romania000000  219 042
5   United Kingdom000000  193 111
6   Bulgaria000000  189 003
7   Yugoslavia000000  181 022
8   Czechoslovakia000000  170 003
9   Mongolia000000  120 001
10   France000000  119 010
10   Poland000000  119 010
12   Sweden000000  104 000
13   Belgium000000  57 000
14   Netherlands000000  51 000


3 gold, 20 silver, and 21 bronze medals were awarded.


2005-2017 IMOmath.com | imomath"at"gmail.com | Math rendered by MathJax
Home | Olympiads | Book | Training | IMO Results | Forum | Links | About | Contact us