34th IMO 1993 Results


  Code     Name   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ   Medal  
  Albania  
ALB1  Pirro Bracka0100113 
ALB2  Mirela Ciperiani0002204 
ALB3  Gjergji Guri0004105 
ALB4  Ermir Qeli0000101 
ALB5  Jonada Rapo0002103 
ALB6  Gjergji Sugari0000022 
Total 6 members01086318 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Algeria  
ALG1  Said Ladjel1100204 
ALG2  Bachir Allel0000000 
ALG3  Hakim Settache0000000 
ALG5  Abdelouahab Kaouas0000101 
ALG6  Abderahmane Djilali Sayah0003104 
Total 5 members1103409 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Argentina  
ARG1  Luis Silvestre72075021 Silver medal
ARG2  Lucas Hergert0100304 
ARG3  Martin Szew15043013 Bronze medal
ARG4  Matilde Lalin1000102 
ARG5  Agustin Bompadre0000145 
ARG6  Claudio Tessone0000101 
Total 6 members9801114446 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Armenia  
ARM1  Vardgues Levonyan0003115 
ARM2  Vahe Poladyan12767225 Silver medal
ARM3  Artur Barkhoudaryan73765230 Gold medal
ARM4  Tigran Sedrakyan0203106 
ARM5  Gourgen Assatryan1204209 
ARM6  Vagan Keropyan0000303 
Total 6 members99142219578 G:1, S:1, B:0

  Australia  
AUS1  Anthony Henderson77327430 Gold medal
AUS2  Frank Calegari70317321 Silver medal
AUS3  William Hart77067027 Silver medal
AUS4  Rupert McCallum72105217 Bronze medal
AUS5  William Hawkins73034017 Bronze medal
AUS6  Simon Schwarz03073013 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3522719339125 G:1, S:2, B:3

  Austria  
AUT1  Theresia Eisenkölbl72016218 Bronze medal
AUT2  Andreas Ipp02044212 Bronze medal
AUT3  Gerald Hörhan77067027 Silver medal
AUT4  Andreas Knappe0002226 
AUT5  Clemens Heuberger11037012 Bronze medal
AUT6  Christofer Tautermann01072212 Bronze medal
Total 6 members151302328887 G:0, S:1, B:4

  Azerbaijan  
AZE1  Ahmadov Anar Sahiboglu62064018 Bronze medal
AZE2  Memmedov Namiq Veliagaoglu0004004 
AZE4  Rahim Huseynov Isakoglu0213118 
AZE5  Eminnagiyev Xag Zahidoglu0000011 
AZE6  Memmedov Bayram Nizamioglu1010002 
Total 5 members742135233 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Belgium  
BEL1  Frederic Bourgeois11037113 Bronze medal
BEL2  Jan De Merlier1201307 
BEL3  Xavier Hainaut10027010 H. mention
BEL4  Adriaan Herremans0200327 
BEL5  Didier Smets02043110 
BEL6  Anne Verhulst1001338 
Total 6 members4701126755 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Belarus  
BLR1  Vadim Ivanovich0021104 
BLR2  Tanja Okatova17031416 Bronze medal
BLR3  Artem Shvorin2002149 
BLR4  Stanislav Sobolevsky70646225 Silver medal
Total 4 members10781091054 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Brazil  
BRA1  Pablo Emanuel17325119 Bronze medal
BRA2  Douglas Cancherini1013308 
BRA3  Reinaldo Penharrubia Fagundes10007210 H. mention
BRA4  Daniel Vanzella0003104 
BRA5  Felipe Bonfim Ferreira02321210 
BRA6  Paulo José Bonfim Gomes Rodrigues1001709 H. mention
Total 6 members4971124560 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Bahrain  
BAH1  Rafeeg Ali0000112 
BAH2  Fahad S. Falah0000101 
BAH3  Ali Al Yusuf0200305 
BAH4  Khaled Al-Sheha0000314 
BAH5  Fatima Ali0000112 
BAH6  Hanan Al-Aradi0100102 
Total 6 members030010316 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Bosnia-Herzegovina  
BIH1  Amila Jamak0001102 
BIH2  Mak Trifković17004012 Bronze medal
Total 2 members17015014 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Bulgaria  
BGR1  Mladen M. Dimitrov07777533 Gold medal
BGR2  Augustin M. Marinov75037628 Silver medal
BGR3  Nikolay V. Nikolov17777231 Gold medal
BGR4  Borislav Deyanov72157729 Silver medal
BGR5  Yasen P. Siderov22577629 Silver medal
BGR6  Valentin Dimitrov76337228 Silver medal
Total 6 members242923324228178 G:2, S:4, B:0

  Canada  
CAN1  Peter Dukes0011114 
CAN2  Alex Lee05026518 Bronze medal
CAN3  Edward Leung64024319 Bronze medal
CAN4  Kevin Purbhoo07027016 Bronze medal
CAN5  Naoki Sato67034222 Silver medal
CAN6  Ka-Ping Yee77067734 Gold medal
Total 6 members19301162918113 G:1, S:1, B:3

  China  
CHN1  Yang Liu17776735 Gold medal
CHN2  Hanhui Yuan77777237 Gold medal
CHN3  Ke Yang77177736 Gold medal
CHN4  Hong Zhou77777742 Gold medal
CHN5  Jiong Feng67645331 Gold medal
CHN6  Lei Zhang77677034 Gold medal
Total 6 members354234393926215 G:6, S:0, B:0

  Colombia  
COL1  Federico Ardila Mantilla16073219 Bronze medal
COL2  Dario Andres Monroy Penuela0112206 
COL3  Alf Angel Onshuus Nino61026318 Bronze medal
COL4  Omar Enrique Orejuella Camach1000157 
COL5  Bernardo Uribe Jongbloed12042514 Bronze medal
COL6  Carlos Alberto Vargas Cruz12117315 Bronze medal
Total 6 members1012216211879 G:0, S:0, B:4

  Croatia  
HRV1  Neven Grbac12061010 
HRV2  Miroslav Jurišić02127012 Bronze medal
HRV3  Domagoj Kolar0000000 
HRV4  Danijel Kopčinović0202004 
HRV5  Mario Krnić0202004 
HRV6  Natalija Kuljiš0002002 
Total 6 members181148032 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Cuba  
CUB1  Leonel Robert Gonzalez07060215 Bronze medal
CUB2  Hugo de La Cruz Canc0002103 
CUB3  Janko Hernández Corte77053022 Silver medal
CUB4  Luis Santiago Moreno0701109 H. mention
CUB5  Erwin Mina Diaz0100102 
CUB6  Ailin Ruiz de Zarate0000325 
Total 6 members7220149456 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Czech Republic  
CZE1  Michal Brodský22174319 Bronze medal
CZE2  Marcela Hlawiczkova17007015 Bronze medal
CZE3  Ondřej Klíma10471417 Bronze medal
CZE4  Vít Novák70453625 Silver medal
CZE5  Jana Syrovátková72747532 Gold medal
CZE6  Robert Šámal72075324 Silver medal
Total 6 members251316302721132 G:1, S:2, B:3

  Denmark  
DEN1  Jesper Östergaa Jensen12033413 Bronze medal
DEN2  Bjarne Knudsen00726217 Bronze medal
DEN3  Kirsten Rosenki Kristensen0140117 
DEN4  No Netterstrom70506220 Silver medal
DEN5  Pernille Overby0010102 
DEN6  Frederik Schaffalitzky60005213 Bronze medal
Total 6 members143175221172 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Estonia  
EST1  Edith Elkind0202307 
EST2  Peeter Laud00326213 Bronze medal
EST3  Kati Metsalu0003104 
EST4  Veljo Hagu0000101 
EST5  Vladimir Kutsmei0200114 
EST6  Mart Abel0000112 
Total 6 members043713431 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Finland  
FIN1  Ilkka Alasaarela0200507 
FIN2  Juha Lemmetti0000347 
FIN3  Lari Rajantie1311017 
FIN4  Simo Suhonen1003105 
FIN5  Sirpa Taskinen0000101 
FIN6  Kaarlo Väisänen0200406 
Total 6 members271414533 G:0, S:0, B:0

  France  
FRA1  Christophe Bonnard12517521 Silver medal
FRA2  Francis Corson70003515 Bronze medal
FRA3  Marc de Crisenoy04033010 
FRA4  Joel Los1002407 
FRA5  Jean-Paul Mohsen77074732 Gold medal
FRA6  Hugues Randriambololon74377230 Gold medal
Total 6 members23178202819115 G:2, S:1, B:1

  United Kingdom  
UNK1  Tom Fisher11757728 Silver medal
UNK2  Alistair Flutter70116015 Bronze medal
UNK3  Catriona Frances Maclean70706020 Silver medal
UNK4  Alexander Paseau70127017 Bronze medal
UNK5  Luke Pebody14647527 Silver medal
UNK6  Chuan Tze Teo10432111 Bronze medal
Total 6 members24526153513118 G:0, S:3, B:3

  Germany  
GER1  Elke Lau02777730 Gold medal
GER2  Manuel Moos70067727 Silver medal
GER3  Jan-Christoph Puchta12077724 Silver medal
GER4  Stefan Schwarz70675732 Gold medal
GER5  Jakob Stix77477739 Gold medal
GER6  Martin Wiechert72777737 Gold medal
Total 6 members291324414042189 G:4, S:2, B:0

  Georgia  
GEO1  Iraku Nadiradze67412020 Silver medal
GEO2  David Gabelaia0000707 H. mention
GEO3  Vakhtang Tsiskaridze12117517 Bronze medal
GEO4  Avtandil Gachechiladze0203005 
GEO5  George Khutsishvili72032014 Bronze medal
GEO6  George Kovalenko72052016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members211551320579 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Hong Kong  
HKG1  Chi Wai Lam17004113 Bronze medal
HKG2  Tzs Ho Chan17033014 Bronze medal
HKG3  Hoi Pan Chu0004105 
HKG4  Kwong Shing Lin04044517 Bronze medal
HKG5  Ka Hing Tsui15031212 Bronze medal
HKG6  Fai Yung1000719 H. mention
Total 6 members42301420970 G:0, S:0, B:4

  Hungary  
HUN1  Marianna Csörnyei74757333 Gold medal
HUN2  Gergely Faragó77067532 Gold medal
HUN3  Gábor Futó77257432 Gold medal
HUN4  Gábor Marx03702012 Bronze medal
HUN5  Ákos Németh11037012 Bronze medal
HUN6  Ádám Szeidl72047222 Silver medal
Total 6 members292416233714143 G:3, S:1, B:2

  Iceland  
ISL1  Bergpor Björgvinsson0100304 
ISL2  Daniel Gudbjartsson1000337 
ISL3  Bjarni Halldorsson1000539 
ISL4  Alfred Hauksson0000303 
Total 4 members210014623 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Indonesia  
IDN1  Stevanus Marchelius1202218 
IDN2  Charles0200103 
IDN3  Utari Wijayanti0000000 
IDN4  Koredianto0000000 
IDN5  Antony Pranata0000112 
IDN6  Sutriati0000202 
Total 6 members14026215 G:0, S:0, B:0

  India  
IND1  Amit Chakrabarti72047222 Silver medal
IND2  Kaustubh Namjoshi72077225 Silver medal
IND3  Kartik A. Prasanna12007515 Bronze medal
IND4  Sambuddha Roy07056624 Silver medal
IND5  Arvind Sankar77022523 Silver medal
IND6  Shobit Sonakiya0204107 
Total 6 members22220223020116 G:0, S:4, B:1

  Iran  
IRN1  Mohammed Mahdiaan77057733 Gold medal
IRN2  Afshin Abdollaahi70047321 Silver medal
IRN3  Omraan Ahmadi Darvishv73037222 Silver medal
IRN4  Mohammed-Reza Razvaan73077529 Silver medal
IRN5  Hossein Movaasaati03417217 Bronze medal
IRN6  Mehrdaad Abbaaspour77147531 Gold medal
Total 6 members35235244224153 G:2, S:3, B:1

  Ireland  
IRL1  Kevin McGerty11105513 Bronze medal
IRL2  John Sullivan1002508 
IRL3  Eoghan Flanagan0010359 
IRL4  Declan Quinn0000101 
IRL5  Simon O'Callaghan0000145 
IRL6  Feilim MacGabhann0001113 
Total 6 members2123161539 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Israel  
ISR1  Omer Angel72707730 Gold medal
ISR2  Maxim Iorch03470216 Bronze medal
ISR3  David Beilis1200003 
ISR4  Mark Goldschmidt00056213 Bronze medal
ISR5  Oren Nechushtan16337626 Silver medal
ISR6  Avishai Vanunu62147525 Silver medal
Total 6 members151515192722113 G:1, S:2, B:2

  Italy  
ITA1  Agnese Callegari1005309 
ITA2  Marco Cammi72647733 Gold medal
ITA3  Iacopo Carusotto12026213 Bronze medal
ITA4  Alessandra Faggionato13006010 
ITA5  Francesco Morandin70016014 Bronze medal
ITA6  Davide Pagnin0040307 
Total 6 members177101231986 G:1, S:0, B:2

  Japan  
JPN1  Kokoro Ikeda70022213 Bronze medal
JPN2  Takashi Itou00707216 Bronze medal
JPN3  Masahiko Shinozaki1000629 
JPN4  Tsukasa Shibue04074520 Silver medal
JPN5  Satoru Takashi70734526 Silver medal
JPN6  Teruyoshi Yoshida00064414 Bronze medal
Total 6 members1541418272098 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Kazakhstan  
KAZ1  Ajbatyr Zhumagulov04046014 Bronze medal
KAZ2  Roman Kriven1000135 
KAZ3  Gani Nazirov10527318 Bronze medal
KAZ4  Daulet Turetaev0200103 
KAZ5  Alexander Averjanov70434321 Silver medal
KAZ6  Zharas Bajdel?dinov60175019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members156101624980 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Kyrgyzstan  
KGZ1  Bolot Kerimbaev20042210 
KGZ2  Suyunbek Ibraev2203209 
KGZ3  Evgeniy Wainberg0000112 
KGZ4  Nurgul Ukueva0200226 
KGZ6  Kubanychbek Aliev0000101 
Total 5 members44078528 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Kuwait  
KWT1  Khaleefa Al-Sabah0002204 
KWT2  Hesham Al-Obaid0002204 
KWT3  Abdulaziz Qasem1001002 
KWT4  Shika Al-Hagraf0001001 
KWT5  Horeyay Sarkhoh0001102 
KWT6  Shathour Al-Guname0201003 
Total 6 members12085016 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Lithuania  
LTU1  Aidas Šapnagis1004106 
LTU2  Mindaugas Kavaliauskas0300306 
LTU3  Aleksandras Gutmanas11003510 
LTU4  Aistė Mackevičiūtė0103206 
LTU5  Dalia Nemeiksytė1041107 
LTU6  Paulius Čerka0110316 
Total 6 members365813641 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Luxembourg  
LUX1  Laurent Berger73073020 Silver medal
Total 1 member73073020 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Latvia  
LVA1  Armands Lazdiņš00036211 Bronze medal
LVA2  Valdis Kauķis70006720 Silver medal
LVA3  Ainārs Galvāns70107520 Silver medal
LVA4  Ģirts Linde07021010 H. mention
LVA5  Eduards Mihelovičs0201227 
LVA6  Ēriks Dobelis0030025 
Total 6 members14946221873 G:0, S:2, B:1

  Macau  
MAC1  Shun Yin Chu0002114 
MAC2  Ka Veng Yuen1105007 
MAC3  Lai U Choi1103005 
MAC4  Chi Man Lei1000034 
MAC5  Weng Chap Wong0000011 
MAC6  Chi Hou Lao0003003 
Total 6 members320131524 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Macedonia  
MKD1  Vladimir Filkov03274218 Bronze medal
MKD2  Zeki Jusufoski1000001 
MKD3  Aleksandar Blaževski06021211 Bronze medal
MKD4  Nasko Karamanov02003712 Bronze medal
Total 4 members1112981142 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Morocco  
MAR1  Hassan El Hadi1203006 
MAR2  Mohammed Rida Laraki0007108 H. mention
MAR3  Mohammed Kamal Benziane7000108 H. mention
MAR4  Mohammed Amine Ouadhiri0003407 
MAR5  Hatim Marouane70034014 Bronze medal
MAR6  Jamal El Ouafi0203106 
Total 6 members15401911049 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Mexico  
MEX1  Julio-Cesar Aguilar10451011 Bronze medal
MEX2  Enrique Cetina0003104 
MEX3  Marcos Leyva0000101 
MEX4  Lucia Lopez-De-Medran0200305 
MEX5  Juan-Daniel Reyes1000102 
MEX6  Juan-Damaso Torres0000101 
Total 6 members22488024 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Moldova  
MLD1  Dorin Chaptea0300317 
MLD2  Sergiu Rata0000336 
MLD3  Vladimir Chirchin0210003 
MLD4  Ecaterina Castravet0001102 
MLD5  Irina Savcenco0203005 
MLD6  Oleg Alexandrov0201306 
Total 6 members091510429 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Mongolia  
MNG1  Sh. Erdenebat37123016 Bronze medal
MNG2  Ch. Baasandorj1000102 
MNG3  M. Itgel1000102 
MNG4  B. Togtoh0002204 
MNG5  S. Ganbold0000000 
MNG6  Uuye Otgonbayar0000000 
Total 6 members57147024 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus  
NIC1  Halil Fikretler0011114 
NIC2  Esra Kadioglu0010102 
NIC3  Mehmet Arikbuka0100102 
NIC4  Yilhan Seçkiner0000303 
NIC5  Gülen Saner0000101 
NIC6  Esen Özaydin0020305 
Total 6 members014110117 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Netherlands  
NLD1  Kevin Backhouse0003328 
NLD2  Koen Claessen00026210 
NLD3  Freek Dijkstra0031127 
NLD4  Thorsten Gragert0140229 
NLD5  Marcus Martina0010708 H. mention
NLD6  Jitse Niesen70027016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members718826858 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Norway  
NOR1  Ron Dror01325213 Bronze medal
NOR2  Lise Heier0200215 
NOR3  Jan Marius Evang1030116 
NOR4  Havard Larsen10334213 Bronze medal
NOR5  Tore Skaug0130307 
Total 5 members2412515644 G:0, S:0, B:2

  New Zealand  
NZL1  Bonnie Law05001511 Bronze medal
NZL2  Evan Barlow0000112 
NZL3  Andrew Firth12056014 Bronze medal
NZL4  Todd Nicholson0310206 
NZL5  Brendan Riley0002305 
NZL6  Malcolm Taylor0000325 
Total 6 members1101716843 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Philippines  
PHI1  Wyant S. Chan07143318 Bronze medal
PHI2  Alfonso P. Gonzales III0200215 
PHI3  May T. Lim0000303 
PHI4  Tyrel R. Tugade0003003 
PHI5  Benedict L. Chan0100102 
PHI6  Glen C. Ong0002002 
Total 6 members010199433 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Poland  
POL1  Marcin Bortnik70714221 Silver medal
POL2  Andrzej Komisarski0300306 
POL3  Piotr Korzniakow02423516 Bronze medal
POL4  Tomasz Schreiber0000314 
POL5  Łukasz Wiechecki71634223 Silver medal
POL6  Leszek Winniczuk0007108 H. mention
Total 6 members1461713181078 G:0, S:2, B:1

  Portugal  
POR1  Antonio Manuel Salgueiro72005014 Bronze medal
POR2  João Silva1000023 
POR3  Nelson Sousa0003104 
POR4  Ricardo Marques0000011 
POR5  Rui Carpenter0000415 
POR6  Tiago Castro Ribeiro0041128 
Total 6 members824411635 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Taiwan  
TWN1  Hung-Wu Wu77777742 Gold medal
TWN2  Shin-Sheng Yuan77741228 Silver medal
TWN3  Yu-Chang Huang71034520 Silver medal
TWN4  Ching-I Huang72007218 Bronze medal
TWN5  Chien-Chang Tzeng75057226 Silver medal
TWN6  Chung-Chieh Shan71337728 Silver medal
Total 6 members422317223325162 G:1, S:4, B:1

  South Korea  
KOR1  Sang Hyun Kim77017224 Silver medal
KOR2  Eun Soo Lee14043719 Bronze medal
KOR3  Joon Hong Park77124223 Silver medal
KOR4  Sung Teak Jung14015415 Bronze medal
KOR5  Da No Kim72004013 Bronze medal
KOR6  Han Saem Yoon17507222 Silver medal
Total 6 members2431683017116 G:0, S:3, B:3

  Romania  
ROU1  Gefry Barad77077735 Gold medal
ROU2  Dragos-Nicola Oprea77014019 Bronze medal
ROU3  Adrian Clinger72263020 Silver medal
ROU4  Gabriel Mititica07447224 Silver medal
ROU5  Ioan Bejenaru72052218 Bronze medal
ROU6  Radu Saghin12052212 Bronze medal
Total 6 members29276282513128 G:1, S:2, B:3

  Russia  
RUS1  Michail Bondarko73476532 Gold medal
RUS2  Vladimir Zamaytin72027725 Silver medal
RUS3  Eugene Sosyka72767736 Gold medal
RUS4  Anton Pozdnyakov02777730 Gold medal
RUS5  Victor Perlin07055017 Bronze medal
RUS6  Roman Fedorov77736737 Gold medal
Total 6 members282325303833177 G:4, S:1, B:1

  South Africa  
SAF1  Ryan Benjamin0100012 
SAF2  Mark Berman1002126 
SAF3  Rocco Duvenhage0000202 
SAF4  Hilton Lange0001247 
SAF5  Richard Schneider1003105 
SAF6  Brian Shand0213208 
Total 6 members23198730 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Singapore  
SGP1  Chan Vee Chong02012712 Bronze medal
SGP2  Siu Taur Pang00016714 Bronze medal
SGP3  Choon Siang Tan0003227 
SGP4  Swee Heng Ian0003104 
SGP5  Andrew Yan-Tak Ng70537022 Silver medal
SGP6  Hoe Teck Wee13057016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members85516251675 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Slovenia  
SVN1  Petra Ipavec0100326 
SVN2  Iztok Kavkler1000023 
SVN3  Marko Krajnc00022711 Bronze medal
SVN4  Mitja Mastnak10077015 Bronze medal
SVN5  Andrej Srakar0001708 H. mention
Total 5 members21010191143 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Spain  
ESP1  Alvaro Begue Aguado00007411 Bronze medal
ESP2  Miguel Carrion Alvarez1000304 
ESP3  Antonio Rojas Leon73073020 Silver medal
ESP4  David Sevilla Gonzales1000203 
ESP5  Antonio Sanchez Esguevi0001102 
ESP6  David Castell Burgale0102003 
Total 6 members9401016443 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Slovakia  
SVK1  Viliam Búr72707730 Gold medal
SVK2  Marek Mačuha0200327 
SVK3  Pavol Martoň02757223 Silver medal
SVK4  Martin Niepel77042727 Silver medal
SVK5  Daniel Štefankovič00607619 Bronze medal
SVK6  Andrej Zlatoš72007420 Silver medal
Total 6 members21152093328126 G:1, S:3, B:1

  Sweden  
SWE1  David Bergkvist1000102 
SWE2  Marcus Better02007211 Bronze medal
SWE3  Stefan Burström0200215 
SWE4  Lars Edberg0200305 
SWE5  Andreas Isacsson1004207 
SWE6  Oskar Malm06427221 Silver medal
Total 6 members2124622551 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Switzerland  
SUI1  Joachim Krieger40032211 Bronze medal
SUI2  Jonathan Möller0002024 
SUI3  Christian Withrich70416422 Silver medal
SUI4  Roland Oechslin0204309 
Total 4 members11241011846 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Thailand  
THA1  Pichai Kriangsakcharoe14041212 Bronze medal
THA2  Phaisarn Techajaruwong0000303 
THA3  Nuttapon Sujijuntararut0206008 
THA4  Woradat Pattayawun0200103 
THA5  Kritsakorn Luangvilai0202105 
THA6  Korakot Chaovavanich02444216 Bronze medal
Total 6 members11241610447 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Turkmenistan  
TKM1  Begench Shamyev1003105 
TKM2  Gurbansahat Gurbansahatov0002204 
TKM3  Maksat Ashiralyev0000000 
Total 3 members1005309 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Trinidad and Tobago  
TTO1  Ricardo Ambrose6000118 
TTO2  Brian Armour1000102 
TTO3  Kavita Baball0000314 
TTO4  Geoff Lee Seyon1002306 
TTO5  Ravindra Maharaj0200305 
TTO6  Shiva Sandy0200305 
Total 6 members840214230 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Turkey  
TUR1  Hüseyin Cahit Akın0204309 
TUR2  Hasan Fehmi Ateş62032013 Bronze medal
TUR3  Murat Atlamaz27033419 Bronze medal
TUR4  Tamer Kahveci16255322 Silver medal
TUR5  Kerem Limon0402309 
TUR6  Itır Moğultay0201249 
Total 6 members923218181181 G:0, S:1, B:2

  Ukraine  
UKR1  Denis Dudko02756424 Silver medal
UKR2  Maxim Moklyak00004711 Bronze medal
UKR3  Vladislav Pykovsky07007317 Bronze medal
UKR4  Sergey Saprikin07754225 Silver medal
UKR5  Dmitry Shklyarov50060011 Bronze medal
UKR6  Sergey Stanko0000628 
Total 6 members5161416271896 G:0, S:2, B:3

  United States of America  
USA1  Jeremy Bem71114418 Bronze medal
USA2  Tim Chklovski12057318 Bronze medal
USA3  Andrew Dittmer67517733 Gold medal
USA4  Wei-Hwa Huang02747323 Silver medal
USA5  Lenhard Ng77727737 Gold medal
USA6  Wang Stephen72027422 Silver medal
Total 6 members282120153928151 G:2, S:2, B:2

  Vietnam  
VNM1  Truong Ba Tu77054023 Silver medal
VNM2  Nguyễn Chu Gia Vượng77473230 Gold medal
VNM3  Phạm Chung Thuỷ67011217 Bronze medal
VNM4  Phạm Hong Kien07077223 Silver medal
VNM5  Bùi Anh Văn77055024 Silver medal
VNM6  To Huy Quynh77041221 Silver medal
Total 6 members3442429218138 G:1, S:4, B:1

  Country   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ GSB
1   China354234393926  215 600
2   Germany291324414042  189 420
3   Bulgaria242923324228  178 240
4   Russia282325303833  177 411
5   Taiwan422317223325  162 141
6   Iran35235244224  153 231
7   United States of America282120153928  151 222
8   Hungary292416233714  143 312
9   Vietnam3442429218  138 141
10   Czech Republic251316302721  132 123
11   Romania29276282513  128 123
12   Slovakia21152093328  126 131
13   Australia3522719339  125 123
14   United Kingdom24526153513  118 033
15   India22220223020  116 041
15   South Korea2431683017  116 033
17   France23178202819  115 211
18   Canada19301162918  113 113
18   Israel151515192722  113 122
20   Japan15414182720  98 023
21   Ukraine51614162718  96 023
22   Austria1513023288  87 014
23   Italy1771012319  86 102
24   Turkey9232181811  81 012
25   Kazakhstan1561016249  80 013
26   Colombia10122162118  79 004
26   Georgia2115513205  79 013
28   Armenia991422195  78 110
28   Poland14617131810  78 021
30   Singapore855162516  75 013
31   Latvia149462218  73 021
32   Denmark1431752211  72 013
33   Hong Kong423014209  70 004
34   Brazil49711245  60 001
35   Netherlands7188268  58 001
36   Cuba72201494  56 011
37   Belgium47011267  55 001
38   Belarus (4 members)107810910  54 011
39   Sweden21246225  51 011
40   Morocco154019110  49 001
41   Thailand112416104  47 002
42   Argentina98011144  46 011
42   Switzerland (4 members)112410118  46 011
44   Norway (5 members)24125156  44 002
45   New Zealand11017168  43 002
45   Slovenia (5 members)210101911  43 002
45   Spain94010164  43 011
48   Macedonia (4 members)11129811  42 003
49   Lithuania3658136  41 000
50   Ireland21231615  39 001
51   Portugal8244116  35 001
52   Azerbaijan (5 members)7421352  33 001
52   Finland2714145  33 000
52   Philippines0101994  33 001
55   Croatia1811480  32 001
56   Estonia0437134  31 001
57   South Africa231987  30 000
57   Trinidad and Tobago8402142  30 000
59   Moldova0915104  29 000
60   Kyrgyzstan (5 members)440785  28 000
61   Macau3201315  24 000
61   Mexico224880  24 001
61   Mongolia571470  24 001
64   Iceland (4 members)2100146  23 000
65   Luxembourg (1 member)730730  20 010
66   Albania010863  18 000
67   Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus0141101  17 000
68   Bahrain0300103  16 000
68   Kuwait120850  16 000
70   Indonesia140262  15 000
71   Bosnia-Herzegovina (2 members)170150  14 001
72   Algeria (5 members)110340  9 000
72   Turkmenistan (3 members)100530  9 000


35 gold, 66 silver, and 97 bronze medals were awarded.


2005-2017 IMOmath.com | imomath"at"gmail.com | Math rendered by MathJax
Home | Olympiads | Book | Training | IMO Results | Forum | Links | About | Contact us